Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hemlock, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hemlock, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hemlock, Ny with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3067,026
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8648,615
ParanaArgentina 8,5055,285
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3585,194
PehuajoArgentina 8,9205,543
PergaminoArgentina 8,7325,426
PigeArgentina 9,1005,655
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4265,236
PosadasArgentina 8,1435,060
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9654,950
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4715,264
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9645,570
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,27711,357
Port HedlandAustralia 17,06010,601
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4002,734
ParakouBenin 8,5395,306
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1764,459
ParacatuBrazil 7,4134,606
ParanaBrazil 6,8984,286
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1955,092
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4924,656
ParintinsBrazil 5,5043,420
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2783,901
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3445,185
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5684,703
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7984,224
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0834,401
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5554,695
PeixeBrazil 6,8154,235
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9544,321
PicosBrazil 6,6764,149
PiraiBrazil 8,0905,027
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1844,464
PompeuBrazil 7,6974,783
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6364,745
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6023,481
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1775,081
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9313,685
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5675,324
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6784,150
PosseBrazil 7,1214,425
PlevenBulgaria 7,7124,793
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8114,854
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9438,664
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1421,952
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9101,808
Penticton, BcCanada 3,2362,011
Petawawa, OnCanada 333207
Peterborough, OnCanada 14087
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,313816
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6212,250
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,555966
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,7772,347
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7241,071
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3261,446
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4432,140
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9492,454
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0531,276
ParronChile 8,6245,359
Puerto AysenChile 9,8446,117
Puerto MonttChile 9,4025,842
Punta ArenasChile 10,6976,647
PingbianChina 11,6717,253
PeralesColombia 4,2982,671
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2232,624
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7332,319
PragueCzech Republic 6,6374,124
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8391,764
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7511,710
PoloDominican Republic 2,8431,766
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6781,664
PichilingueEcuador 4,9063,049
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9033,047
PuyoEcuador 4,9493,075
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1265,671
ParisFrance 5,9543,700
PerpignanFrance 6,3123,923
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,49110,869
Port-GentilGabon 9,7976,088
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0173,118
PotsdamGermany 6,4343,998
PatrasGreece 7,8984,908
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7542,333
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0081,869
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3602,088
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7891,733
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1381,950
PecsHungary 7,1374,435
PambanIndia 13,7598,550
PuneIndia 12,5927,825
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3359,529
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1809,433
PadovaItaly 6,7694,206
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6684,144
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3324,556
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3124,544
PantelleriaItaly 7,3234,551
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7034,165
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9594,324
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9544,321
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,1084,417
PiacenzaItaly 6,6574,137
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7754,210
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8554,260
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1234,427
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3354,558
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,0414,375
PrizziItaly 7,3664,577
PakseLaos 13,5418,415
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6429,098
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,1729,428
PlaisanceMauritius 15,2079,450
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0907,513
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,4464,627
PatheinMyanmar 13,3288,282
PutaoMyanmar 12,1807,569
PyiMyanmar 13,1088,146
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7208,526
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9298,656
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,0968,760
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,0968,759
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,1748,808
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8848,628
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0028,701
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2622,027
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2355,739
PohangNorth Korea 10,8006,711
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5846,577
PadidanPakistan 11,5117,153
PanjgurPakistan 11,3247,037
ParachinarPakistan 10,8736,757
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4637,123
PeshawarPakistan 10,9136,781
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2688,866
PilarParaguay 8,0284,988
PiscoPeru 6,3113,922
PiuraPeru 5,3663,335
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,2473,882
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9098,643
PoznanPoland 6,6514,133
PrzemyslPoland 7,1574,447
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,6783,528
PortalegrePortugal 5,7473,571
Porto Portugal 5,5633,457
PavelecRussia 7,7134,793
PecoraRussia 7,3814,587
PermRussia 8,0154,981
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0444,999
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8884,281
PjatigorskRussia 8,7045,409
PoronajskRussia 9,0075,597
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2855,148
Providenja BayRussia 6,0183,739
PskovRussia 6,9074,292
PodorSenegal 6,5784,087
PopradSlovakia 7,0594,387
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5218,402
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1968,200
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4854,030
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9138,646
Port SudanSudan 10,4226,476
ParamariboSuriname 4,7002,920
PiteňSweden 6,1483,820
PalmyraSyria 9,2425,743
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9176,163
PhetchabunThailand 13,4068,330
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3648,304
PhraeThailand 13,2158,212
PhuketThailand 14,3458,914
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3168,896
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6718,495
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9148,646
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9452,451
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,4603,393
PoltavaUkraine 7,8144,856
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7085,411
PradoUruguay 8,9365,553
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9825,582
Palestine, IlUsa 949590
Pana, IlUsa 1,009627
Paoli, InUsa 805500
Paris, IlUsa 896557
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,408875
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6881,049
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3681,472
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,8951,178
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7121,064
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,533952
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,2272,005
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6121,002
Peoria, IlUsa 1,001622
Perry, OkUsa 1,8011,119
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 416258
Philo, OhUsa 471293
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1311,946
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7981,117
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,556967
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,331827
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,479919
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 332206
Plainfield, NjUsa 398248
Plymouth, MaUsa 608378
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,358844
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,7961,737
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,331827
Pontiac, IlUsa 935581
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,362846
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,5002,175
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,0321,263
Port Jervis, NyUsa 333207
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,5002,175
Portage, WiUsa 894555
Portland, MaineUsa 626389
Portland, OregonUsa 3,5152,184
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,067663
Prescott, ArUsa 1,6411,020
Priest River, IdUsa 3,0481,894
Princess Anne, MdUsa 581361
Princeton, InUsa 1,011628
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 557346
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2861,421
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2852,663
PetaukeZambia 12,6437,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -