Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hemlock, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hemlock, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hemlock, Ny with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,6866,641
NeuquenArgentina 9,1675,696
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8945,527
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0428,726
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3899,563
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7869,809
NuriootpaAustralia 16,69810,377
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9971,241
NatitingouBenin 8,3675,199
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1165,043
NgaoundereCameroon 9,5785,952
NkoundjaCameroon 9,4785,890
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,8991,180
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,5522,207
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,468913
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,249776
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8722,406
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4791,540
North Bay, OnCanada 391243
N’DjamenaChad 9,3345,800
NanchangChina 11,9277,412
NanjingChina 11,5027,147
NanningChina 12,6897,885
NicosiaCyprus 8,8835,520
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,2453,880
NaguaDominican Republic 2,7371,701
NeybaDominican Republic 2,7971,738
NegeleEthiopia 11,7737,316
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5117,774
NandiFiji 12,5117,774
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3843,967
NancyFrance 6,2143,861
NantesFrance 5,7713,586
NiceFrance 6,5614,077
NeustrelitzGermany 6,3823,966
NurembergGermany 6,4784,026
NurnbergGermany 6,4754,024
NaxosGreece 8,2245,110
NanortalikGreenland 2,9081,807
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9511,834
NordGreenland 4,8323,003
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,8781,789
NzerekoreGuinea 7,7764,832
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,5107,774
New DelhiIndia 11,6627,247
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,2164,484
NaganoJapan 10,4306,481
NagasakiJapan 11,1296,916
NagoJapan 11,8337,353
NagoyaJapan 10,6276,604
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8837,384
NaraJapan 10,7186,660
NazeJapan 11,5957,205
NemuroJapan 9,4805,891
NiigataJapan 10,2716,383
NikkoJapan 10,3716,445
NobeokaJapan 11,0856,888
NairobiKenya 12,0937,515
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,0125,600
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,2726,383
NidaLithuania 6,7054,166
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,9388,661
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,4929,006
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,6927,887
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,7877,946
NaraMali 7,3054,540
NioroMali 7,1334,432
NemaMauritania 7,2024,475
NouakchottMauritania 6,3913,971
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,7218,526
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9548,671
NelsonNew Zealand 14,3278,903
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1318,781
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,1158,771
NandaimeNicaragua 3,5602,212
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0225,606
NiameyNiger 8,1965,093
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8393,628
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,0133,736
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3353,315
NawabshahPakistan 11,5817,197
NokkundiPakistan 11,0806,885
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2744,520
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3338,285
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0494,380
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3915,835
NikolaevRussia 7,8724,892
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7025,408
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5454,689
NizneangarskRussia 9,0075,597
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1275,672
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7324,805
NovgorodRussia 6,9934,346
NovosibirskRussia 8,9665,571
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,0598,737
No. 6Sudan 9,9986,213
NyalaSudan 10,1176,287
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,2918,259
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4888,382
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2808,874
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,1468,169
NarathiwatThailand 14,5199,022
NigdeTurkey 8,7435,433
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,6656,006
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9654,950
Napoleon, NdUsa 535333
Napoleon, OhUsa 535333
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,049652
Natchez, MsUsa 1,7351,078
Neosho, MoUsa 1,514941
New Bedford, MaUsa 584363
New Brunswick, NjUsa 406252
New Castlen, PaUsa 277172
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,162722
New London, WiUsa 877545
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,7961,116
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,8111,125
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,293804
New YorkUsa 398248
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 436271
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 421261
Newark, NjUsa 408253
Newberry, MiUsa 716445
Newberry, ScUsa 1,059658
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,7461,085
Newnan, GaUsa 1,269788
Newport, TnUsa 888552
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6683,522
Norfolk, VaUsa 695432
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,594990
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,7002,299
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7211,069
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8801,168
Norton, KsUsa 1,8571,154
Norwalk, OhUsa 428266
NdolaZambia 12,3377,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -