Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hemlock, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hemlock, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hemlock, Ny with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5266,541
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2364,496
HuamboAngola 11,2767,007
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35510,163
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,35610,164
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,37210,174
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4009,570
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1282,565
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,3482,702
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,171728
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,177731
Hamilton, OnCanada 15898
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7301,075
Harrow, OnCanada 416258
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1911,983
Hope, BcCanada 3,3732,096
HaikouChina 12,9598,053
HailarChina 9,6135,974
HamiChina 10,4356,485
HetanChina 10,8296,730
HavanaCuba 2,2621,406
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8191,752
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8501,771
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,7631,717
HelwanEgypt 9,1815,705
HurguadaEgypt 9,5585,940
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,9543,078
HelsinkiFinland 6,5824,090
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,5894,094
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,3405,804
HamburgGermany 6,1883,845
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,1873,845
HannoverGermany 6,2303,871
HelgolandGermany 6,0363,751
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,5704,083
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3435,184
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0371,887
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4954,657
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6114,730
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5132,804
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,8768,001
HaifaIsrael 9,1815,705
HaboroJapan 9,5325,923
HachijojimaJapan 10,7196,661
HachinoheJapan 9,9166,162
HagiJapan 10,9046,776
HakodateJapan 9,8196,101
HamadaJapan 10,8316,731
HamamatsuJapan 10,6406,612
HikoneJapan 10,6446,614
HimejiJapan 10,7476,678
HiradoJapan 11,0736,881
HirooJapan 9,6726,010
HiroshimaJapan 10,8696,754
HitaJapan 11,0336,856
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1536,931
HunLibya 8,1455,061
HomboriMali 7,7494,815
HomalinMyanmar 12,4347,727
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3568,300
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,4138,957
HighbankNew Zealand 14,5479,040
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,5629,049
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,8919,253
HororataNew Zealand 14,5289,028
HyderabadPakistan 11,6717,252
HuanucoPeru 5,8813,655
HelPoland 6,6304,120
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3335,800
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0725,016
HatangaRussia 7,2304,493
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2604,512
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,8426,116
HailSaudi Arabia 10,0506,245
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0144,359
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3018,266
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6926,644
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2716,383
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1628,800
HalaibSudan 10,1646,316
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6606,624
HudeibaSudan 10,3566,435
HaparandaSweden 6,2273,869
HarnosandSweden 6,1373,814
HamaSyria 9,1015,655
HassakahSyria 9,2235,731
Hua HinThailand 13,8328,595
HakkariTurkey 9,3015,780
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5673,460
HersonUkraine 7,9374,932
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4204,611
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,2621,405
Hanover, NhUsa 496309
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,082673
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 325202
Hart, MiUsa 655407
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 452281
Hartington, NeUsa 1,569975
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,285798
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,0261,259
Hays, KsUsa 1,8121,126
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,7632,338
Hebron, NeUsa 1,6941,053
Helena, MtUsa 2,6911,672
Hendersonville, NcUsa 954593
Hermit, CoUsa 2,5011,554
Hernando, MsUsa 1,377856
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,411877
Highmore, SdUsa 1,6901,050
Hightstown, NjUsa 417259
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,024636
Hillsdale, MiUsa 584363
Holly, CoUsa 2,0961,303
Homer, AkUsa 5,1263,185
Hoopeston, IlUsa 850528
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,057657
Horton, KsUsa 1,507936
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,0261,259
Hot Springs, VaUsa 581361
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 558347
Houma, LaUsa 1,8721,163
Houston, TexasUsa 2,1151,314
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 642399
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,198745
Huron, SdUsa 1,6291,012
HanoiVietnam 12,8848,006
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,0128,707
HarareZimbabwe 12,8958,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -