Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hemlock, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hemlock, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hemlock, Ny with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9146,782
UaupesBrazil 4,8893,038
UbatubaBrazil 8,1225,047
UberabaBrazil 7,6264,739
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7651,718
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2606,375
UpernavikGreenland 3,5062,179
UummannaqGreenland 3,3952,110
UdineItaly 6,8164,236
Ustica IslandItaly 7,2834,526
UenoJapan 10,6996,648
UnzendakeJapan 11,1166,907
UrakawaJapan 9,7066,031
UshibukaJapan 11,1806,947
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3756,447
UwajimaJapan 10,9876,827
UkmergeLithuania 6,9024,289
UtenaLithuania 6,9274,305
UlaangomMongolia 9,6515,997
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8946,148
UlgiiMongolia 9,7256,043
UliastaiMongolia 9,9126,159
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7346,049
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9376,175
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6026,588
UfaRussia 8,3045,160
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,5474,068
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4565,876
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5634,700
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2735,762
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2204,487
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6074,727
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1475,063
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8984,286
Umm BeninSudan 10,7236,664
UmeňSweden 6,1773,839
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5318,409
Udon ThaniThailand 13,3018,265
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,2718,247
UrfaTurkey 9,0545,626
UsakTurkey 8,3615,196
Uman’Ukraine 7,6474,752
UzgorodUkraine 7,2064,478
Uniontown, PaUsa 373232
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 469292
Urbana, IlUsa 896557
Urbana, OhUsa 576358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -