Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hemlock, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hemlock, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hemlock, Ny with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9954,347
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6944,160
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6944,160
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,0234,364
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8525,500
AzulArgentina 9,0575,628
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,76210,416
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,38511,425
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,40110,192
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,48310,243
AmberleyAustralia 15,1899,439
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,2495,747
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,4955,900
AimoresBrazil 7,9084,914
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3394,561
AltamiraBrazil 5,7523,575
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9683,709
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1105,040
ApodiBrazil 6,7544,197
AracajuBrazil 7,2944,532
AracuaiBrazil 7,6014,723
AragarcasBrazil 7,0584,386
AraxaBrazil 7,6494,753
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0564,385
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,4402,137
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,3942,109
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2972,670
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,8251,134
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4282,751
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,160721
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,232765
AbecheChad 9,6636,005
AntofagastaChile 7,4294,617
AricaChile 6,8674,267
AltaiChina 9,8346,111
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6912,915
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6242,874
AraucaColombia 4,0592,522
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,6801,665
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,7651,718
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8071,744
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9825,581
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2555,751
AswanEgypt 9,7566,063
AsyutEgypt 9,3835,831
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,4632,152
AsmaraEritrea 10,9006,773
AssabEritrea 11,3547,055
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,4167,094
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,7744,209
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5105,288
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,87511,108
AccraGhana 8,5955,341
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,9794,958
AthensGreece 8,0465,000
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0685,014
AasiaatGreenland 3,2091,994
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5202,187
AputiteqGreenland 3,8322,381
AkureyriIceland 4,3842,724
AgraIndia 11,8377,356
AhmedabadIndia 12,0777,505
AkolaIndia 12,4857,758
AllahabadIndia 12,1267,535
AmritsarIndia 11,2677,002
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9399,283
AbadanIran 10,1886,331
ArakIran 9,9396,176
AlbengaItaly 6,6004,102
AlgheroItaly 6,8184,237
AmendolaItaly 7,2694,517
AnconaItaly 6,9884,342
ArezzoItaly 6,8864,279
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3165,168
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,3645,197
AbashiriJapan 9,4675,883
AburatsuJapan 11,1976,958
AikawaJapan 10,2916,395
AjiroJapan 10,5556,559
AkitaJapan 10,0526,246
AkuneJapan 11,1916,954
AomoriJapan 9,9166,162
AsahikawaJapan 9,5665,945
AsosanJapan 11,0746,881
AmmanJordan 9,3115,786
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,1066,280
AinaziLatvia 6,7144,172
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,9968,697
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,2108,830
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,2828,875
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,9408,663
AtarMauritania 6,4554,011
AgalegaMauritius 14,3348,907
AcapulcoMexico 3,5712,219
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0196,226
AltaiMongolia 10,0586,250
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0896,269
AgadirMorocco 6,0903,785
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,9753,713
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,7919,191
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,3328,906
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9708,681
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9648,677
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,5609,048
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,4708,992
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9748,684
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9698,681
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9698,680
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9698,680
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9698,680
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9698,680
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,5712,219
AgadezNiger 8,4115,227
AsuncionParaguay 7,8724,892
ArequipaPeru 6,6304,120
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9038,018
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,2525,749
AradRomania 7,3164,546
AjanRussia 8,4505,251
AldanRussia 8,5125,289
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4345,241
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,3065,162
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8755,515
AnadyrRussia 6,3783,964
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9244,303
ArmavirRussia 8,5265,298
AstrakhanRussia 8,7515,438
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,3517,054
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,4683,398
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1823,842
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3173,926
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2663,894
Abu HamedSudan 10,1516,308
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,7646,689
AqiqSudan 10,6026,588
ArbaatSudan 10,3846,453
AromaSudan 10,6576,623
AtbaraSudan 10,3476,430
Abu KamalSyria 9,4105,847
AleppoSyria 9,0405,618
AranyaprathetThailand 13,7118,520
AtakpameTogo 8,5495,313
AdanaTurkey 8,8605,506
AfyonTurkey 8,4275,237
AnkaraTurkey 8,4765,267
AntalyaTurkey 8,5865,336
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,9886,206
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3273,310
AberporthUk 5,3603,331
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,3833,345
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1925,091
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0234,986
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0906,891
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0806,885
ArtigasUruguay 8,4515,252
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,383859
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,6451,022
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,5782,224
Abilene, TxUsa 2,2311,387
Ada, MnUsa 1,554966
Adrian, MiUsa 504313
Aiken, ScUsa 1,059658
Akron, OhUsa 366228
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,4331,512
Albany, GaUsa 1,332828
Albany, New YorkUsa 343213
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,244773
Albion, NeUsa 1,6401,019
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,6111,623
Aledo, IlUsa 1,096681
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6131,002
Algona, IaUsa 1,299807
Alice, TxUsa 2,4501,522
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 337209
Alliance, NeUsa 2,0281,260
Alma, MiUsa 569354
Alpena, MichiganUsa 501311
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,6681,658
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2111,374
Amherst, MaUsa 425264
Amite, LaUsa 1,7571,092
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0093,113
Anderson, InUsa 745463
Anderson, ScUsa 989614
Angelica, NyUsa 11169
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 504313
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0172,496
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,603996
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8151,128
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 928577
Ashland, WiUsa 1,113692
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,6002,237
Atchison, KsUsa 1,478918
Athens, GaUsa 1,107688
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,180733
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 488303
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3794,585
Auburn, NeUsa 1,533952
Augusta, GaUsa 1,126699
Augusta, MtUsa 2,6881,671
Aurora, IlUsa 827514
Austin, TxUsa 2,2451,395
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7276,044
AndizanUzbekistan 10,2406,363
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8162,371
AdenYemen 11,5327,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -