Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hemlock, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hemlock, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hemlock, Ny with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6936,645
BustAfghanistan 10,8816,762
BatnaAlgeria 6,9824,339
BecharAlgeria 6,5994,101
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8294,243
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6924,159
BiskraAlgeria 7,0004,350
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,5194,672
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8457,360
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9727,439
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9767,442
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9227,408
ByrdAntarctica 13,9248,652
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2285,734
BarilocheArgentina 9,3825,830
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8525,501
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8869,871
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1409,408
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,64110,341
BrestBelarus 7,0534,383
BrusselsBelgium 5,9873,720
Belize CityBelize 2,9941,861
BeninBenin 8,7455,434
BohiconBenin 8,6585,380
BermudaBermuda 1,6611,032
BageBrazil 8,6175,355
BambuiBrazil 7,7334,806
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9574,944
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8234,240
BarcelosBrazil 5,1183,180
BarraBrazil 6,9774,335
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3203,927
BarreirasBrazil 6,9904,344
BelémBrazil 5,7563,577
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8174,858
BelterraBrazil 5,5753,465
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7334,184
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4525,252
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1794,461
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2214,487
BrevesBrazil 5,6793,529
BurgasBulgaria 7,9544,943
BurundiBurundi 11,6627,247
BatouriCameroon 9,8616,128
Bagotville, QcCanada 804500
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,3742,096
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6291,634
Banff, AbCanada 2,9481,832
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 422262
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,9571,216
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,7541,711
Bissett, MbCanada 1,605998
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2101,995
Bonavista, NfCanada 324201
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9682,466
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8401,143
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0331,264
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8571,775
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8142,370
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,3451,457
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6582,273
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3782,099
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2026,339
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0906,270
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9066,156
BeijingChina 10,6826,638
BarranquillaColombia 3,5852,228
Benito SalasColombia 4,4602,771
BogotáColombia 4,2762,657
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8414,251
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8516,743
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7426,676
BaniDominican Republic 2,8431,767
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8331,761
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8091,745
BahariyaEgypt 9,1355,677
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2275,734
BiarritzFrance 5,9603,704
BordeauxFrance 5,9493,697
BrestFrance 5,5213,431
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9886,206
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9866,205
BitamGabon 9,8086,095
BanjulGambia 6,6804,151
BerlinGermany 6,4434,004
BrockenGermany 6,3213,928
BokeGuinea 7,0104,356
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8784,274
BudapestHungary 7,0864,404
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1024,413
BangaloreIndia 13,3148,273
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8998,016
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,7907,948
BikanerIndia 11,5937,204
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1449,411
BabolsarIran 9,8436,117
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9216,786
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,6135,974
Bandar LengehIran 10,9046,776
BirjandIran 10,5226,538
BushehrIran 10,4596,499
BaghdadIraq 9,7056,031
BasraIraq 10,1446,304
BelmulletIreland 4,9463,073
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,1153,179
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,3664,577
BergamoItaly 6,6104,108
BolognaItaly 6,7844,216
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6704,145
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4114,605
BrindisiItaly 7,4774,646
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,1985,094
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0374,994
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,6726,010
BeirutLebanon 9,1295,673
BenghaziLibya 8,2455,124
BirzaiLithuania 6,8424,252
BitolaMacedonia 7,6744,769
BlantyreMalawi 13,0468,107
BvumbweMalawi 13,0728,123
BintuluMalaysia 14,7609,172
BamakoMali 7,4314,618
Bko-SMali 7,4444,626
BougounMali 7,5634,700
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2533,886
BaitagMongolia 10,0516,246
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6866,019
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7876,082
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9816,202
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0956,273
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1036,278
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8726,134
BulganMongolia 9,8066,094
BhamawMyanmar 12,5197,780
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8119,204
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,4388,972
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,7739,180
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,2888,879
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,1168,772
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4922,170
BilmaNiger 8,6775,392
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,4235,234
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6423,506
BergenNorway 5,6243,495
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6263,496
BjornoyaNorway 5,6373,503
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7683,584
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7523,574
BadinPakistan 11,7677,312
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,3897,077
BalakotPakistan 10,9326,793
BarkhanPakistan 11,2667,001
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7872,354
BascoPhilippines 12,6707,873
BialystokPoland 6,9604,325
BejaPortugal 5,7813,592
BragancaPortugal 5,6683,522
BistritaRomania 7,4404,623
BucharestRomania 7,7214,798
BajkitRussia 8,3665,199
BarabinskRussia 8,8525,501
BarnaulRussia 9,1485,685
BerezovoRussia 7,6904,779
BiserRussia 8,0475,000
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3525,811
BogdarinRussia 9,1245,670
BogucanyRussia 8,7345,427
BomnakRussia 8,8555,503
BorRussia 8,3365,180
BorzjaRussia 9,5345,925
BratskRussia 8,9755,577
BelgradeSerbia 7,3574,572
BoSierra Leone 7,4814,649
BontheSierra Leone 7,4554,632
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9304,306
BerberaSomalia 11,7407,295
BusanSouth Korea 10,9076,778
BadajozSpain 5,8133,612
BarcelonaSpain 6,3373,938
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,8683,646
BabanusaSudan 10,3996,462
BaselSwitzerland 6,3643,955
BernSwitzerland 6,3943,973
BangkokThailand 13,7068,517
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6848,504
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3098,271
BizerteTunisia 7,1394,436
BalikesirTurkey 8,1975,094
BursaTurkey 8,2265,111
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1926,333
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1073,173
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,1693,212
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,1683,211
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5293,436
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5923,475
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,7003,542
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,5972,235
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,2981,428
Baltimore, MdUsa 439273
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1423,195
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1423,195
Batesville, MsUsa 1,444897
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8181,130
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8381,142
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 637396
Bedford, MaUsa 584363
Beeville, TxUsa 2,4001,491
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,152716
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,7192,311
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6373,503
Bethlehem, NhUsa 496309
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9893,100
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7522,953
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 610379
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,4311,510
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 187116
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,296805
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4522,145
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8341,140
Blacksburg, VaUsa 674419
Blackville, ScUsa 1,109689
Blaine, WaUsa 3,4682,155
Blakely, GaUsa 1,471914
Block Island, RiUsa 474294
Boerne, TxUsa 2,3551,463
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,0661,905
Booneville, MsUsa 1,301809
Boonton, NjUsa 378235
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 574357
Bowler, WiUsa 907563
Bowling Green, KyUsa 953592
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,177731
Brenham, TxUsa 2,1671,347
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 450280
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,452902
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 819509
Brockport W, NyUsa 2415
Brodhead, WiUsa 928577
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8261,135
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6141,003
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,5911,610
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,333828
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2342,010
Buckhannon, WvUsa 483300
Bucyrus, OhUsa 478297
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5937
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,8341,140
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 714444
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,112691
Burlington, VtUsa 422262
Burns, OregonUsa 3,2892,044
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3286,418
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8782,410
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7582,335
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8397,978
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8487,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -