Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hemlock, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hemlock, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hemlock, Ny with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0014,972
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8214,239
DavisAntarctica 16,84710,469
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8149,827
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6279,711
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,54210,279
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8009,818
DhakaBangladesh 12,5157,777
D’UccleBelgium 5,9873,720
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6654,763
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7514,195
DouradosBrazil 7,6324,743
DoualaCameroon 9,5205,916
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,7471,086
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,8881,173
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,3012,051
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9182,435
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,7251,072
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,8801,790
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 782486
Dryden, OnCanada 1,358844
DuianChina 11,1896,953
DubrovnikCroatia 7,3524,568
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,5137,154
DajabonDominican Republic 2,6681,658
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8061,744
DabaaEgypt 8,8925,526
DakhlaEgypt 9,3635,818
DijonFrance 6,2163,862
DresdenGermany 6,5474,068
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6122,866
DebrecenHungary 7,2444,502
DalatangiIceland 4,5892,852
DaltonganjIndia 12,3377,666
DarbhangaIndia 12,1507,550
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,1467,548
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,1457,547
DumkaIndia 12,3847,696
DwarkaIndia 12,0047,459
DezfulIran 10,0276,231
DublinIreland 5,2073,236
DecimomannuItaly 6,9464,316
DobbiacoItaly 6,7114,170
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1485,063
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2695,760
DagorettiKenya 12,0957,516
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9534,321
DedzaMalawi 12,8908,010
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3856,453
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6535,999
DaweiMyanmar 13,6548,485
De BiltNetherlands 5,9753,713
De KooyNetherlands 5,9113,673
Den HelderNetherlands 5,9083,671
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,0538,733
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,5139,019
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9848,690
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,7619,173
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,7399,159
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8023,605
DalbandinPakistan 11,1476,927
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,1136,906
DirPakistan 10,7976,710
DroshPakistan 10,7576,685
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1838,192
DohaQatar 10,8416,737
DorohoiRomania 7,4904,655
Dikson IslandRussia 6,9554,322
DudinkaRussia 7,4494,629
DzardzanRussia 7,4584,634
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,6686,629
DakarSenegal 6,5114,046
DaruSierra Leone 7,5524,693
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6908,507
DamazinSudan 10,8606,748
DongolaSudan 9,9766,199
DamascusSyria 9,2275,734
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,2275,734
Deir EzzorSyria 9,2885,772
DusanbeTajikistan 10,3436,428
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7237,906
DjerbaTunisia 7,4544,632
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,0745,639
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,2173,242
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2933,289
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9134,917
DonetskUkraine 8,1005,034
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0516,867
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,074668
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 562350
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,9951,239
Danville, IlUsa 896557
Darlington, ScUsa 965599
Davenport, WaUsa 3,1451,954
David City, NeUsa 1,586986
Dayton, OhUsa 617384
Dayton, WaUsa 3,1491,957
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,510938
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,3712,095
Decatur, IlUsa 974605
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,5411,579
Delaware, OhUsa 533331
Delphine, InUsa 776482
Denton, MdUsa 475295
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,2601,405
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,296805
Deseret, UtUsa 2,9491,833
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,464910
Detroit, MichiganUsa 445276
Dickson, TnUsa 1,113691
Dillon, MtUsa 2,7871,732
Dixon, IlUsa 989615
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,9431,208
Dover, DeUsa 475295
Dover, TnUsa 1,157719
Dublin, TxUsa 2,1381,329
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,039646
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,193742
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,082673
Durham, NhUsa 569354
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0103,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -