Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hemlock, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hemlock, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hemlock, Ny with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,7726,694
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9496,804
KhostAfghanistan 10,9216,786
KunduzAfghanistan 10,5456,553
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8197,345
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,82511,077
KlagenfurtAustria 6,8504,257
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,1675,696
KandiBenin 8,4325,240
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,2902,044
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 791491
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 791492
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,2171,999
Kenora, OnCanada 1,460907
Kingston, OnCanada 176110
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5252,812
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5132,183
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,8061,122
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 434269
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,4896,518
KashiChina 10,4796,512
KunmingChina 12,4527,738
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6196,599
KhargaEgypt 9,4775,889
KosseirEgypt 9,6786,014
KajaaniFinland 6,4594,014
KuopioFinland 6,5454,067
KuusamoFinland 6,4123,985
KarlsruheGermany 6,3373,938
KasselGermany 6,2773,901
KonstanzGermany 6,4614,015
KumasiGhana 8,3945,216
KalamataGreece 8,0024,973
KerkiraGreece 7,6804,772
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1275,050
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1271,943
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3132,680
KankanGuinea 7,4954,657
KindiaGuinea 7,2334,495
KissidougouGuinea 7,5054,663
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5224,674
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6477,859
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6487,859
KeszthelyHungary 7,0264,366
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3712,716
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5957,827
KotaIndia 11,9787,443
KozhikodeIndia 13,4218,340
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8099,824
KermanIran 10,6646,627
KermanshahIran 9,7716,072
Khoram AbadIran 9,9156,161
KilkennyIreland 5,1683,212
KingstonJamaica 2,7901,734
KagoshimaJapan 11,2296,978
KanazawaJapan 10,4966,523
KaruizawaJapan 10,4476,492
KatsuuraJapan 10,4966,522
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5246,540
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4435,868
KobeJapan 10,7416,674
KochiJapan 10,9176,784
KofuJapan 10,5156,534
KumagayaJapan 10,4346,484
KumamotoJapan 11,0936,893
KumejimaJapan 11,8997,394
KureJapan 10,8836,763
KushiroJapan 9,5635,942
KutchanJapan 9,7116,035
KyotoJapan 10,6896,642
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6345,987
KitaleKenya 11,7747,317
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,2756,385
KufraLibya 9,0545,627
KaunasLithuania 6,8794,275
KlaipedaLithuania 6,6824,153
KybartaiLithuania 6,8404,251
KarongaMalawi 12,5357,789
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,5489,040
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3928,944
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8879,251
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,6409,097
KuantanMalaysia 14,8129,204
KuchingMalaysia 14,9999,321
KayesMali 7,0224,364
KeniebaMali 7,1554,446
KidalMali 7,7714,829
KitaMali 7,2824,525
KoutiaMali 7,6574,758
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2486,990
KisinevMoldova 7,7074,789
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8086,095
KhatgalMongolia 9,6245,981
KhovdMongolia 9,8436,117
KhujirtMongolia 10,0186,226
KhutagMongolia 9,7426,054
KenitraMorocco 6,0893,784
KalewaMyanmar 12,6127,837
KathaMyanmar 12,5247,783
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1158,771
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0218,091
KengtungMyanmar 12,8617,992
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3167,653
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4527,738
KathmanduNepal 11,9727,439
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7798,562
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,3468,915
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9198,650
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,1698,805
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0578,735
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8928,633
KopuaNew Zealand 14,0348,721
KanoNigeria 8,8185,480
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6346,608
KarasjokNorway 6,0753,775
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5483,447
KristiansandNorway 5,8563,639
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6423,506
KhasabOman 11,0096,841
KarachiPakistan 11,6687,251
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6647,248
KhanpurPakistan 11,4297,102
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3497,052
KororPalau 13,5278,406
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0324,370
KlodzkoPoland 6,7584,199
KoszalinPoland 6,5074,044
KrakowPoland 6,9674,329
KalakanRussia 9,0165,603
KaliningradRussia 6,7164,174
KamenskoeRussia 6,9774,336
KandalaksaRussia 6,4504,008
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6944,160
KazanRussia 7,9684,951
KemRussia 6,6824,152
KerchRussia 8,2445,123
KhabarovskRussia 9,3365,802
KirenskRussia 8,7965,466
KirovRussia 7,7284,803
KljuciRussia 7,6784,771
KolpasevRussia 8,6125,352
KorfRussia 7,1474,441
KostromaRussia 7,4644,638
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5364,061
KotlasRussia 7,4034,600
KrasnodarRussia 8,4205,232
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7065,410
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1895,089
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9745,576
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0103,735
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2355,117
KurganRussia 8,5365,305
KurskRussia 7,7274,801
KyraRussia 9,6776,013
KigaliRwanda 11,6237,223
KoldaSenegal 6,8524,258
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3744,582
KosiceSlovakia 7,1434,439
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1298,159
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3206,413
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9928,695
KadugliSudan 10,5716,569
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1256,292
KassalaSudan 10,7056,652
KhartoumSudan 10,4156,472
KostiSudan 10,6206,599
KalmarSweden 6,3813,965
KaresuandoSweden 6,0243,743
KarlstadSweden 6,0763,776
KristianstadSweden 6,2953,912
KamishliSyria 9,2035,719
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6708,494
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9238,652
Khon KaenThailand 13,4038,329
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7698,556
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,5698,432
KairouanTunisia 7,2654,514
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,9075,535
KarsTurkey 9,0075,597
KastamonuTurkey 8,4175,231
KayseriTurkey 8,7295,424
KonyaTurkey 8,6135,352
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6095,971
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4276,479
KinlossUk 5,2343,252
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8664,888
KievUkraine 7,5444,688
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0855,024
KirovogradUkraine 7,7734,830
KlepininoUkraine 8,1035,035
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8704,890
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1684,454
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8644,887
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 625389
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,8521,772
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,459907
Keene, NhUsa 488303
Kenton, OhUsa 543338
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2221,381
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0801,293
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1511,337
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4373,379
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,8781,167
Kinston, NcUsa 890553
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,5432,202
Knoxville, TnUsa 949590
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2343,252
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4643,396
KabompoZambia 12,0207,469
KabweZambia 12,4297,723
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4287,723
KafirondaZambia 12,2657,621
KaomaZambia 12,1567,554
KasamaZambia 12,3337,664
KasempaZambia 12,1497,549
KawambwaZambia 12,1357,541
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6957,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -