Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hemlock, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hemlock, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hemlock, Ny with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,1135,663
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,4225,855
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,2135,725
YaoundeCameroon 9,6786,014
YokoCameroon 9,6175,976
Yarmouth, NsCanada 966600
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1971,986
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,0531,276
YanjiChina 10,0816,264
YichangChina 11,7657,311
YinchuanChina 10,9476,802
YiningChina 10,1316,295
YariguiesColombia 4,0222,500
YamasaDominican Republic 2,7971,738
YasicaDominican Republic 2,6911,672
YazdIran 10,3736,446
YakushimaJapan 11,3477,051
YamagataJapan 10,1876,330
YamaguchiJapan 10,9286,791
YokkaichiJapan 10,6656,627
YokohamaJapan 10,4946,521
YonagoJapan 10,7336,670
YonagunijimaJapan 12,2117,588
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,1288,158
YeMyanmar 13,5248,404
YolaNigeria 9,3475,808
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9846,826
YurimaguasPeru 5,4393,380
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2655,136
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2405,742
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,8746,136
Yakima, WaUsa 3,3392,075
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4702,778
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,6081,620
York, PaUsa 344214
Youngstown/ OhUsa 292182
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,3832,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -