Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hemlock, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hemlock, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hemlock, Ny with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7226,662
ChlefAlgeria 6,5824,090
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,9704,331
CeresArgentina 8,2685,138
ChamicalArgentina 8,2455,124
ChepesArgentina 8,3475,187
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9276,169
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5105,288
CórdobaArgentina 8,3825,209
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3925,215
CorrientesArgentina 8,0775,019
CairnsAustralia 14,9799,308
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9129,888
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,73711,022
CedunaAustralia 16,99410,560
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6329,714
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6699,737
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9819,931
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9349,280
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3209,520
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,15210,659
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6747,876
CharnocksBarbados 3,7732,344
CotonouBenin 8,7455,434
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0414,997
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2095,101
CabroboBrazil 6,9354,310
CaceresBrazil 6,8864,279
CaetiteBrazil 7,2964,534
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0164,360
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4504,630
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9044,912
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0274,988
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7314,183
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6434,749
CaparaoBrazil 7,9714,954
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4504,629
CaratingaBrazil 7,8874,901
CaravelasBrazil 7,8284,864
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2434,501
CarolinaBrazil 6,3903,971
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0645,011
CataguasesBrazil 8,0194,983
CatalaoBrazil 7,4654,639
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7264,801
CaxiasBrazil 6,3613,953
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4795,269
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8994,287
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0124,979
ChapecoBrazil 8,2185,107
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5164,049
CipoBrazil 7,2264,490
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3973,975
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7514,816
CordeiroBrazil 8,0995,033
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1334,432
CorumbaBrazil 7,2154,484
CoximBrazil 7,2404,499
CrateusBrazil 6,5404,064
CuiabaBrazil 6,8834,277
CuritibaBrazil 8,1565,068
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,8411,765
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2952,047
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6382,261
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8161,750
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9071,806
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,0881,298
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9742,470
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8502,392
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0122,493
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,9411,206
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,0941,923
Chapais, QcCanada 792492
Charlo, NbCanada 1,063661
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,229764
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,230764
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6452,265
Chatham, NbCanada 1,080671
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4041,494
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,207750
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,555966
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0691,286
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8112,368
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1021,928
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,6551,650
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 671417
Comox, BcCanada 3,6142,246
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1951,986
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3811,480
Coronation, AbCanada 2,6771,663
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,9601,839
ChicoChile 9,9806,202
ChillanChile 8,8705,512
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8855,521
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8684,889
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8636,129
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6975,404
ChangchunChina 10,0816,265
ChangduChina 11,7557,305
ChangshaChina 12,0157,467
ChengduChina 11,8187,344
ChongqingChina 11,9407,420
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9362,446
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,9674,329
CamagueyCuba 2,4021,493
CasablancaCuba 2,2421,393
ChebCzech Republic 6,5254,055
CopenhagenDenmark 6,2253,868
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7071,682
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,7661,719
CotuiDominican Republic 2,7591,714
CanarEcuador 5,0663,148
CairoEgypt 9,1655,695
CaenFrance 5,7533,575
ChateaurouxFrance 6,0123,736
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9373,068
CocobeachGabon 9,7376,050
CologneGermany 6,1423,817
ChiosGreece 8,1795,082
CorfuGreece 7,6804,772
ConakryGuinea 7,2104,480
CatacamasHonduras 3,2151,998
CholutecaHonduras 3,4152,122
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4048,329
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3547,677
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3547,677
ChahbaharIran 11,3227,036
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0253,123
ClonesIreland 5,1223,183
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,0453,135
CorkIreland 5,1153,179
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,1173,180
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9594,324
CameriItaly 6,5504,070
CampobassoItaly 7,1964,472
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9614,326
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,0004,350
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8854,278
Cape MeleItaly 6,6094,107
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3404,561
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4984,659
CerviaItaly 6,8684,268
CiampinoItaly 7,0404,375
Cimone MountainItaly 6,7654,204
Cisa PassItaly 6,6964,161
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,9754,334
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,7164,174
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5564,695
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,5324,681
ChibaJapan 10,4606,500
ChichibuJapan 10,4636,502
ChichijimaJapan 11,2056,963
ChoshiJapan 10,4156,472
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,1295,673
ChilekaMalawi 13,0468,107
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8147,963
ChitipaMalawi 12,4667,747
ChihuahuaMexico 2,9711,846
ComitanMexico 3,2622,027
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4857,759
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8136,098
ChoirMongolia 10,0506,245
CasablancaMorocco 6,0493,759
ChindeMozambique 13,3768,312
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6038,453
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9908,693
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,0418,726
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,7199,147
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,4798,997
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,4798,997
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,4828,999
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,3568,921
CondegaNicaragua 3,3922,108
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,1428,788
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1496,928
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6516,619
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8216,724
ChhorPakistan 11,7147,279
ChitralPakistan 10,7306,668
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9884,964
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6824,774
CajamarcaPeru 5,5753,464
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4713,400
ChiclayoPeru 5,5393,442
ChimbotePeru 5,7973,602
CuzcoPeru 6,3173,925
CzestochowaPoland 6,8794,275
CoimbraPortugal 5,6253,495
CalafatRomania 7,5674,702
CeahlauRomania 7,5324,680
ClujRomania 7,4104,605
ConstantaRomania 7,8964,907
CraiovaRomania 7,6014,724
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5924,096
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3944,595
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7184,175
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0413,754
Cape UelenRussia 5,7933,600
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3365,801
CaraRussia 8,8035,470
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7994,847
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4974,037
ChitaRussia 9,3945,837
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3855,832
CokurdahRussia 6,8594,262
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7105,413
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9878,070
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2646,378
CaceresSpain 5,8183,616
CadizSpain 5,9833,718
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0263,745
CordobaSpain 6,0203,741
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0338,720
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4768,374
ChanthaburiThailand 13,8328,595
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1408,165
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0118,085
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,7488,543
ChumphonThailand 14,0608,737
CanakkaleTurkey 8,0635,010
CorumTurkey 8,5515,314
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1036,278
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3526,433
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4653,396
CernovcyUkraine 7,4344,620
ChernigovUkraine 7,5024,662
CarrascoUruguay 8,9385,554
ColoniaUruguay 8,8545,502
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0771,912
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,160721
Cambridge, MdUsa 475295
Camden, ScUsa 1,034643
Canton, NyUsa 327203
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,542958
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 885550
Caribou, MeUsa 895556
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,076669
Casper, WyUsa 2,3051,433
Centralia, WaUsa 3,5172,185
Chambersburg, PaUsa 342212
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 783487
Charles City, IaUsa 1,218757
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,141709
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,138707
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 598372
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 902560
Charlottesville, VaUsa 543337
Chaska, MnUsa 1,264785
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,082672
Chazy, NyUsa 458284
Chelsea, VtUsa 461287
Cheraw, ScUsa 937583
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0551,277
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,2131,375
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 812504
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 819509
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,6382,260
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 398248
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2071,371
Cincinnati, KyUsa 711442
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 694431
Circleville, OhUsa 560348
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,420882
Clark, SdUsa 1,6111,001
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,507937
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,015631
Clayton, NmUsa 2,2611,405
Cleveland, OhioUsa 364226
Clinton, IaUsa 989615
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9203,679
Coldwater, MiUsa 584363
College Park, MdUsa 456283
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2831,418
Columbia, MoUsa 1,280795
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,042648
Columbus, GaUsa 781485
Columbus, InUsa 805500
Columbus, KsUsa 1,591988
Columbus, OhioUsa 526327
Conception, MoUsa 1,452902
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,6821,045
Conway, ArUsa 1,498931
Conway, ScUsa 1,005624
Cooperstown, NyUsa 244152
Corning, ArUsa 1,358844
Cornwall, VtUsa 418260
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,4361,514
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,0231,257
Cortland, NyUsa 15294
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,5912,231
Covington, LaUsa 1,7041,059
Covington, TnUsa 1,289801
Crete, NeUsa 1,582983
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,3491,460
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5735,949
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5735,949
CaracasVenezuela 3,7712,343
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1242,562
CoroVenezuela 3,6032,239
ChipataZambia 12,6977,890
ChomaZambia 12,4877,760
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1778,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -