Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hemlock, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hemlock, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hemlock, Ny with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8386,735
TiranaAlbania 7,5514,693
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7884,840
TebessaAlgeria 7,1364,435
TimimounAlgeria 6,9424,314
TindoufAlgeria 6,3763,962
TouggourtAlgeria 7,1384,436
TrelewArgentina 9,6696,008
TucumanArgentina 7,8754,894
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0479,972
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0469,971
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7219,148
TibooburraAustralia 16,16610,046
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0839,373
TshaneBotswana 12,5767,815
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9474,317
TarauacaBrazil 5,7373,565
TauaBrazil 6,6344,123
TefeBrazil 5,3263,310
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7254,800
TeresinaBrazil 6,4113,984
TiriosBrazil 5,0343,128
TorresBrazil 8,5465,310
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8003,604
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5864,714
TriunfoBrazil 6,9414,313
TucuruiBrazil 5,9203,679
TuriacuBrazil 5,9443,694
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0781,913
Terrace, BcCanada 3,8272,378
Teslin, YtCanada 4,0822,537
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0791,292
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9621,841
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0091,249
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,061659
Timmins, OnCanada 672418
Tofino, BcCanada 3,6852,290
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13383
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 15294
Trenton, OnCanada 13081
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,485923
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,402871
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1095,660
TaiyuanChina 10,9876,828
TaoyuanChina 12,1977,579
TengchongChina 12,4327,726
TønderDenmark 6,0573,764
TylstrupDenmark 6,0083,734
TystofteDenmark 6,1813,841
TamayoDominican Republic 2,8101,746
TahrirEgypt 9,0745,639
TantaEgypt 9,0845,645
TallinEstonia 6,6294,119
TartuEstonia 6,7894,219
TampereFinland 6,4644,017
TurkuFinland 6,4524,010
ToulonFrance 6,5044,042
ToulouseFrance 6,1583,827
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,3305,798
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3716,444
TchibanGabon 10,1446,303
TbilisiGeorgia 9,0075,597
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,1863,844
TamaleGhana 8,2505,126
ThessalonikiGreece 7,8164,857
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9944,968
TimehriGuyana 4,4972,794
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,3382,074
TelaHonduras 3,1651,967
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7548,547
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7548,547
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8499,849
TabrizIran 9,3925,837
TeheranIran 9,8716,134
Tel AvivIsrael 9,2415,742
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,4434,625
TarvisioItaly 6,8124,233
TermoliItaly 7,1904,468
TorinoItaly 6,5164,049
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,5014,040
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,2874,528
TrevicoItaly 7,2694,517
TrevisoItaly 6,7744,209
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,8744,272
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,5104,045
TabouIvory Coast 8,1045,036
TadotsuJapan 10,8366,734
TakadaJapan 10,3846,453
TakamatsuJapan 10,8226,725
TakayamaJapan 10,5176,535
TanegashimaJapan 11,3017,023
TatenoJapan 10,4146,471
TateyamaJapan 10,5306,544
TokushimaJapan 10,8296,729
TokyoJapan 10,4656,503
TomakomaiJapan 9,7096,034
TottoriJapan 10,6966,647
ToyamaJapan 10,4636,502
ToyookaJapan 10,6706,631
TsuJapan 10,6886,642
TsurugaJapan 10,6126,595
TsuyamaJapan 10,7476,678
TurgayKazakhstan 9,0555,627
TripoliLebanon 9,0975,653
TobrukLibya 8,5185,293
TripoliLibya 7,6904,779
TelsiaiLithuania 6,7274,180
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,3858,939
TolanaroMadagascar 14,6709,116
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,2998,885
ThyoloMalawi 13,1018,141
TawauMalaysia 14,5229,024
TessalitMali 7,6164,733
TimbuktuMali 7,5374,683
TombMali 7,5424,687
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7254,179
TacubayaMexico 3,2882,043
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9521,834
TarialanMongolia 9,7226,041
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8086,095
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9576,188
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2896,394
TangierMorocco 6,0603,766
TarfayaMorocco 5,9673,708
TazaMorocco 6,2963,912
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,9058,019
TaungooMyanmar 13,1078,145
ThandweMyanmar 13,1368,163
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,7228,527
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,7179,145
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8958,635
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,8319,216
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,1578,797
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,0458,728
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9728,682
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,9068,641
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,9209,271
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9368,660
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9748,683
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,0228,713
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8798,625
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,1128,770
TemukaNew Zealand 14,6119,080
TimaruNew Zealand 14,6179,083
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,4949,007
TahouaNiger 8,3425,184
TillaberyNiger 8,0865,025
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8236,726
TromsoNorway 5,8363,627
TrondheimNorway 5,7573,578
ThumraitOman 11,6797,257
TacnaPeru 6,8344,247
TarapotoPeru 5,5073,422
TrujilloPeru 5,6813,530
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,5478,418
TorunPoland 6,7124,171
TimisoaraRomania 7,3404,561
TambovRussia 7,8884,902
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,8786,138
TaraRussia 8,6115,351
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,8324,867
TermezRussia 10,4246,478
TernejRussia 9,6475,995
TobolskRussia 8,3425,184
TomskRussia 8,8365,491
Tot’MaRussia 7,3634,575
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5774,709
TuapseRussia 8,4925,277
TuraRussia 8,0865,025
TurukhanskRussia 7,8584,883
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,4896,518
TortosaSpain 6,2503,884
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,9068,642
TokerSudan 10,5546,558
TartousSyria 9,0675,634
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1917,575
TaboraTanzania 12,0807,506
TakThailand 13,3508,296
TrangThailand 14,3938,944
TabligboTogo 8,6565,379
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1006,897
TunisTunisia 7,1984,473
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5515,935
TireeUk 5,0733,153
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4493,386
TernopilUkraine 7,3394,561
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8105,474
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,282797
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,9933,103
Talladega, AlUsa 1,313816
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,503934
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,7211,069
Tarboro, NcUsa 791491
Taunton, MaUsa 580360
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,533952
Temple, TxUsa 2,1591,341
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,8591,155
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,506936
Tiffin, OhUsa 476296
Toledo, IaUsa 1,233766
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 502312
Tooele, UtUsa 2,8381,764
Topeka, KsUsa 1,539956
Towanda, PaUsa 187117
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,3021,431
Tuckerton, NjUsa 486302
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,1151,936
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,7041,059
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,371852
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,162722
TashkentUzbekistan 10,0826,265
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2872,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -