Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hemlock, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hemlock, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hemlock, Ny with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,5556,559
FarahAfghanistan 10,7066,653
FormosaArgentina 7,9564,944
ForrestAustralia 17,34410,778
FrancistownBotswana 12,8327,974
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9274,305
FloraniaBrazil 6,8574,261
FlorestaBrazil 6,9874,342
FlorianoBrazil 6,5634,078
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4065,224
FormosaBrazil 7,2224,488
FortalezaBrazil 6,5304,058
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9904,965
FrancaBrazil 7,7284,802
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,1631,344
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8621,779
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,7841,730
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4972,173
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,7521,710
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4992,174
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,9621,841
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,3432,077
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,1171,937
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 956594
Fredericton, NbCanada 964599
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,3851,482
FayaChad 9,2165,727
FamagustaCyprus 8,9275,547
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,0063,732
FarafraEgypt 9,1725,699
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,2596,375
FichtelbergGermany 6,5394,063
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,2923,910
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,6954,782
FrederikshbGreenland 2,8101,746
FaranahGuinea 7,4044,601
FalconaraItaly 6,9774,336
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,8224,239
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,2624,513
FonniItaly 6,9184,299
FrontoneItaly 6,9424,314
FrosinoneItaly 7,0994,412
FukauraJapan 9,9656,193
FukueJapan 11,1656,938
FukuiJapan 10,5666,566
FukuokaJapan 11,0246,850
FukushimaJapan 10,2316,358
FukuyamaJapan 10,8376,734
FushikiJapan 10,4606,500
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,0846,266
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,4398,972
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,6709,116
FunchalMadeira 5,3693,336
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5462,203
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2373,876
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7113,549
FaroPortugal 5,8283,621
FerganaRussia 10,2586,375
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3164,546
FalunSweden 6,1323,810
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,7433,569
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2175,106
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8483,012
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,6231,009
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,177731
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,293804
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,537955
Farmington, MeUsa 677421
Farmington, MnUsa 1,218757
Farmington, MoUsa 1,155718
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,6991,056
Fayette, IaUsa 1,137707
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,574978
Fayetteville, NcUsa 894555
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,489925
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,405873
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,8951,799
Findlay, OhUsa 515320
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,0081,869
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 468291
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 847527
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,2521,399
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,299807
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,1581,341
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8431,145
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,538956
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,6441,022
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 635395
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,0041,245
Framingham, MaUsa 542337
Frankfort, KyUsa 812504
Franklin, LaUsa 1,9071,185
Franklin, PaUsa 277172
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 562350
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,5882,230
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,6161,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -