Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hemlock, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hemlock, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hemlock, Ny with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,8676,753
GhazniAfghanistan 10,8456,739
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0094,355
General PicoArgentina 8,8705,512
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6785,393
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,5405,307
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9629,919
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,07111,229
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,89810,500
GrazAustria 6,8994,287
GancaAzerbaijan 9,1675,696
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,2415,742
GomelBelarus 7,4184,610
GrodnoBelarus 6,9744,334
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1334,433
GoianiaBrazil 7,2564,509
GoiasBrazil 7,1424,438
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8034,849
GrajauBrazil 6,2893,908
GuairaBrazil 7,8464,875
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,5554,073
GuaratingaBrazil 7,7154,794
GarouaCameroon 9,4135,849
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,9181,192
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,9011,181
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,5412,200
Golden, BcCanada 3,0471,894
Goose, NfCanada 1,7291,074
Gore Bay, OnCanada 484301
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,2121,996
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,068664
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,352840
GanzhouChina 12,2437,608
GuangzhouChina 12,5597,804
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,6991,677
GuayaquilEcuador 5,0253,123
GonderEthiopia 11,0226,849
GourdonFrance 6,0983,790
GrenobleFrance 6,3743,961
GeisenheimGermany 6,2553,887
GorlitzGermany 6,6164,111
GibraltarGibraltar 6,0783,777
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,3752,097
GeorgetownGuyana 4,4702,778
GoaIndia 12,9048,019
GuwahatiIndia 12,2587,617
GelaItaly 7,4654,639
GenoaItaly 6,6274,118
GhediItaly 6,6634,141
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,4024,600
GrazzaniseItaly 7,1904,468
GrossetoItaly 6,8784,274
GrottaglieItaly 7,4504,629
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,8594,263
GuidoniaItaly 7,0384,374
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,0875,025
GifuJapan 10,6126,594
GaoMali 7,8144,855
GuamMariana Islands 12,3747,689
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4212,126
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2642,029
GuaymasMexico 3,3872,105
GaluutMongolia 10,0396,239
GemertNetherlands 6,0333,749
GisborneNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,8268,592
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,9318,657
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,2788,872
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,5349,032
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,0018,701
GayaNiger 8,4195,231
GardermoenNorway 5,9263,683
GeiloNorway 5,7673,584
GdanskPoland 6,6314,121
GalatiRomania 7,7664,826
Gor’KijRussia 7,7134,793
GorznyjRussia 8,9095,536
GridinoRussia 6,6204,114
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,2237,595
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5107,153
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,3513,947
GijonSpain 5,6623,518
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2846,391
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,7516,681
GoteborgSweden 6,0933,786
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,0833,780
GothenburgSweden 6,0933,786
GunnarnSweden 6,0083,733
GenevaSwitzerland 6,3403,940
GabesTunisia 7,3834,588
GafsaTunisia 7,2534,507
GiresunTurkey 8,7185,417
GoztepeTurkey 8,1765,081
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,8036,092
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,8626,129
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,2403,256
GajvoronUkraine 7,6574,758
GeniceskUkraine 8,0965,031
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,414878
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2713,276
Galva, IlUsa 1,014630
Galveston, TxUsa 2,1361,327
Geneva, NeUsa 1,6641,034
Genoa, NeUsa 1,6641,034
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,2861,421
Glenville, WvUsa 511318
Gloversville, NyUsa 297185
Golconda, NvUsa 3,2011,989
Goldsboro, NcUsa 847526
Goodland, KsUsa 2,0161,253
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,8261,135
Grafton, NdUsa 1,577980
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,9071,185
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,6911,051
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,5811,604
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 612380
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,6462,266
Gravette, ArUsa 1,582983
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,6381,640
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 829515
Greenfield, InUsa 745463
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,414878
Greensboro, NcUsa 785488
Greensburg, KyUsa 953592
Greenville, MsUsa 1,588987
Greenville, OhUsa 671417
Greenville, PaUsa 277172
Greenville, TxUsa 1,9211,194
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 971604
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,043648
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,122697
Groton, CtUsa 543338
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,7562,956
GuanareVenezuela 3,8642,401
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0392,510
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9112,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -