Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hemlock, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hemlock, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hemlock, Ny with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4266,479
ShkoderAlbania 7,4824,650
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9534,321
SaltaArgentina 7,6534,756
San AntonioArgentina 9,4065,845
San LuisArgentina 8,5635,321
San RafaelArgentina 8,6825,395
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9565,565
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9934,967
SarmientoArgentina 9,8896,145
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6829,745
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6759,741
SalzburgAustria 6,6964,161
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1615,693
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,3975,840
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,2865,771
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8892,416
SaveBenin 8,6255,360
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9274,304
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2914,531
SalvadorBrazil 7,4114,605
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4565,255
SantaremBrazil 5,5633,457
SantosBrazil 8,1195,045
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8594,884
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1123,798
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8334,246
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4305,239
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2805,145
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9874,963
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0843,780
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8914,904
São PauloBrazil 8,0625,010
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8184,858
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8743,650
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0754,396
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2544,508
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7564,820
SobralBrazil 6,4203,989
SoureBrazil 5,6803,529
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9024,289
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8705,512
SurubimBrazil 7,0834,402
SadovoBulgaria 7,8244,862
SandanskiBulgaria 7,7614,823
SofiaBulgaria 7,6894,778
SiemreapCambodia 13,7458,541
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,453903
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5911,610
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 999621
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,0482,516
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8721,785
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,088676
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3621,468
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 643400
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,542958
Scott, SkCanada 2,5071,558
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,201747
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,176731
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 571355
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3992,734
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,358844
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,322821
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9571,838
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7372,322
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,6241,009
Summerside, PeCanada 1,181734
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,3871,483
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,3961,489
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,461908
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6713,524
SalCape Verde 5,9273,683
SantiagoChile 8,5395,306
SewellChile 8,6065,348
ShanghaiChina 11,5277,163
ShantouChina 12,4807,755
ShenyangChina 10,3506,432
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4012,113
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5622,214
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7242,314
SibenikCroatia 7,1374,435
SplitCroatia 7,1864,466
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3713,959
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0043,731
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7321,698
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8551,774
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7831,729
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7221,692
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7691,721
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8311,759
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7181,689
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8111,747
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7661,719
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8701,783
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7611,716
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7061,682
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6881,671
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8361,763
San GabrielEcuador 4,7142,930
SalloumEgypt 8,6305,363
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8295,487
SohagEgypt 9,4695,884
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4575,876
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4282,130
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7076,654
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2333,873
StrasbourgFrance 6,3123,923
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0593,143
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7902,977
SukhumiGeorgia 8,6775,392
SchleswigGermany 6,1163,800
StuttgartGermany 6,3993,977
SamosGreece 8,2785,144
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0264,988
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2605,133
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1311,946
SiguiriGuinea 7,4274,615
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3022,052
SzegedHungary 7,2364,497
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9564,323
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1622,587
SagarIndia 12,2107,587
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0106,842
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1278,779
SemnanIran 9,9866,205
ShahroudIran 9,9836,204
ShirazIran 10,5056,528
ShannonIreland 5,0613,145
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,5904,095
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,2734,520
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5614,699
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7234,178
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,8324,245
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4634,638
SigonellaItaly 7,4924,655
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1665,075
SagaJapan 11,0596,872
SaigoJapan 10,6546,621
SakaiJapan 10,7256,665
SakataJapan 10,1416,302
SapporoJapan 9,6746,012
SaseboJapan 11,0886,890
SendaiJapan 10,1646,316
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0236,850
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9686,815
ShinjoJapan 10,1396,300
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8476,741
ShirakawaJapan 10,3046,403
ShizuokaJapan 10,5916,581
SumotoJapan 10,7896,704
SuttsuJapan 9,7426,054
SuwaJapan 10,4956,522
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5195,294
SavannakhetLaos 13,3888,319
SiauliaiLithuania 6,7854,216
SiluteLithuania 6,7254,179
SkopjeMacedonia 7,6284,740
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,1578,797
SalimaMalawi 12,8748,000
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3418,912
SibuMalaysia 14,8799,246
SanMali 7,6384,747
SegouMali 7,5264,677
SikassoMali 7,7164,795
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0499,351
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,3992,112
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1786,325
SainshandMongolia 10,2086,343
SafiMorocco 6,0013,729
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1043,793
SittweMyanmar 12,9338,037
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1408,787
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7003,542
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4263,372
SaiqOman 11,3807,072
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7427,297
SurOman 11,5287,164
SialkotPakistan 11,1666,939
SibbiPakistan 11,2286,977
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0364,993
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4984,038
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6818,501
SandomierzPoland 7,0374,373
SniezkaPoland 6,6884,156
SuwalkiPoland 6,8814,276
SzczecinPoland 6,4674,019
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7533,575
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4772,782
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9561,837
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,0719,366
Satu MareRomania 7,2994,536
SibiuRomania 7,5104,667
SulinaRomania 7,8914,903
SadrinskRussia 8,4265,236
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8514,257
SalekhardRussia 7,4694,642
SaratovRussia 8,2025,097
SejmcanRussia 7,4204,611
SelagoncyRussia 7,8224,860
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8805,518
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0285,610
SmolenskRussia 7,3014,537
SociRussia 8,5725,327
SortovalaRussia 6,7504,194
SuntarRussia 8,2395,120
SurgutRussia 8,1415,059
SverdlovskRussia 8,2625,134
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5034,663
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1101,932
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5495,934
SeychellesSeychelles 13,7748,560
SingaporeSingapore 15,0789,370
SliacSlovakia 7,0214,363
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7086,654
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5056,528
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,8033,606
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,9333,687
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7973,602
SevilleSpain 5,9643,706
SennarSudan 10,6596,624
ShambatSudan 10,4086,468
ShendiSudan 10,3906,457
StenseleSweden 5,9823,717
StockholmSweden 6,3183,926
StorlienSweden 5,8393,628
SundsvallSweden 6,1203,803
SantisSwitzerland 6,4954,036
SongeaTanzania 12,7277,909
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3228,278
SongkhlaThailand 14,4338,969
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6218,465
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2118,831
SurinThailand 13,5788,438
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2895,151
SokodeTogo 8,4475,249
SfaxTunisia 7,3704,580
SousseTunisia 7,2934,532
SamsunTurkey 8,5705,325
SiirtTurkey 9,1705,699
SivasTurkey 8,7365,428
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2566,373
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3323,313
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0603,145
SarataUkraine 7,8204,860
SarnyUkraine 7,2694,517
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1755,080
SumyUkraine 7,7234,799
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0536,868
SaltoUruguay 8,5255,298
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,6562,272
Safford, AzUsa 2,9941,860
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 506314
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7061,060
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,142710
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,6641,034
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,293804
Salem, InUsa 805500
Salem, OrUsa 3,5632,214
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8031,742
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3641,469
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,3571,465
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,5862,228
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7662,340
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9561,837
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7772,347
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,258782
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,7472,329
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,7382,323
Santuck, ScUsa 954593
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 638396
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,241771
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0151,252
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,0971,303
Scottsburg, InUsa 805500
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,4572,148
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,4572,148
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6751,041
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,4142,121
Selma, AlUsa 1,456905
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 469292
Seymour, InUsa 805500
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 812504
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,3181,440
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,8161,128
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,501933
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,514941
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 698434
Southport, NcUsa 1,001622
Sparta, IlUsa 1,124699
Spencer, WvUsa 511318
Spickard, MoUsa 1,340832
Spokane, WaUsa 3,0991,926
Spooner, WiUsa 1,145712
Springfield, IlUsa 1,033642
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,455904
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2393,877
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,308813
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,141709
Stambaugh, MiUsa 908565
Stamford, CtUsa 398248
State College, PaUsa 246153
State University, MsUsa 1,469913
State University, NmUsa 2,8171,750
Staunton, VaUsa 547340
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,3971,489
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,211753
Stockton, CaUsa 3,6622,276
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,402871
Storrs, CtUsa 490305
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,6401,019
Summerville, ScUsa 1,126700
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,3092,056
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,333828
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,501933
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15495
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,1746,322
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9462,452
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0382,509
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5832,848
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1613,829
SocotraYemen 12,1327,539
SenangaZambia 12,1267,535
SerenjeZambia 12,4827,756
SeshekeZambia 12,3087,648
SolweziZambia 12,0937,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -