Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hemlock, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hemlock, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hemlock, Ny with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,2303,871
LuandaAngola 10,7776,697
LuenaAngola 11,5387,170
La PlataArgentina 8,9065,535
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3494,567
La RiojaArgentina 8,1295,052
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7055,409
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3896,456
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7364,807
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,33810,153
LavertonAustralia 16,39110,185
LearmonthAustralia 17,45010,844
LongreachAustralia 15,5849,684
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5839,684
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9089,264
Low HeadAustralia 16,35410,163
LinzAustria 6,7444,191
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2923,288
LerwickUk 5,2913,288
La PazBolivia 6,6944,160
LavrasBrazil 7,9014,909
LencoisBrazil 7,2144,483
LinharesBrazil 7,9494,939
LondrinaBrazil 7,8764,894
LomBulgaria 7,5984,722
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,3781,478
La Tuque, QcCanada 764475
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4922,170
Langara, BcCanada 4,1192,559
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,263785
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7441,705
London, OnCanada 256159
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8851,793
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2391,391
Lytton, BcCanada 3,3732,096
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7743,588
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1385,057
LanzhouChina 11,2186,971
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8597,369
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3322,692
LimonCosta Rica 3,7052,303
LarnacaCyprus 8,9265,547
LimassolCyprus 8,9055,534
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1447,547
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5017,147
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9593,703
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,8631,779
La VegaDominican Republic 2,7381,702
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8421,766
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6541,649
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7802,971
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,2323,251
LuxorEgypt 9,6105,972
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,4252,128
Laucala BayFiji 12,4587,742
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6864,155
Le MansFrance 5,8563,639
LilleFrance 5,9193,678
LyonFrance 6,2893,908
LambarnGabon 9,9186,163
LastourvilleGabon 10,1296,294
LibrevilleGabon 9,7636,067
LeipzigGermany 6,4504,008
LindenbergGermany 6,5064,043
LamiaGreece 7,8974,908
LarissaGreece 7,8434,874
LemnosGreece 7,9974,969
LimnosGreece 8,0054,974
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3592,087
LabeGuinea 7,1834,464
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6794,772
La CeibaHonduras 3,1471,956
La MesaHonduras 3,2061,992
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0846,888
LudhianaIndia 11,3827,073
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,4584,634
LatinaItaly 7,0794,399
LatronicoItaly 7,3864,590
LecceItaly 7,5184,672
LodwarKenya 11,6557,243
Luang PrabangLaos 13,0238,093
LiepajaLatvia 6,6334,122
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7504,194
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,1653,831
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5974,721
LabuanMalaysia 14,4818,999
LuqaMalta 7,5674,702
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5512,207
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,6092,242
LashioMyanmar 12,6717,874
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,5529,043
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,7749,181
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,3788,935
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6599,109
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,1388,786
LincolnNew Zealand 14,4969,008
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,1958,821
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,1958,821
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,1958,821
LagosNigeria 8,8055,471
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7103,548
LillehammerNorway 5,8573,640
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,2596,996
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5454,688
LimaPeru 6,1183,802
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3918,321
LisbonPortugal 5,6453,508
LeninbadRussia 10,2116,345
LevsiRussia 8,1305,052
LungiSierra Leone 7,3164,546
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8994,287
LanzaroteSpain 5,8553,638
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,9563,701
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5244,054
LuganoSwitzerland 6,5424,065
LatakiaSyria 9,0065,597
LampangThailand 13,1978,200
LoeiThailand 13,2938,260
Lop BuriThailand 13,5878,443
LomeTogo 8,6675,386
LeemingUk 5,4693,398
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2923,288
London, EnglandUk 5,6603,517
London-GatwickUk 5,6793,529
LynehamUk 5,5513,450
L’VovUkraine 7,2234,488
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7174,796
LozovajaUkraine 7,9604,946
LubnyUkraine 7,7034,787
LuckUkraine 7,2494,504
LuganskUkraine 8,1355,055
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,073667
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,096681
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,8881,173
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,9681,223
Lake City, FlUsa 1,512940
Lake Placid, NyUsa 353220
Laketown, UtUsa 2,6901,672
Lamar, MoUsa 1,460907
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,2201,379
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,034643
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,4891,547
Langdon, NdUsa 1,6761,042
Laramie, WyUsa 2,2791,416
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,5851,606
Larned, KsUsa 1,8551,153
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,1771,353
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,2502,020
Laurel, MdUsa 453281
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,491927
Lawrence, MaUsa 569354
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,461908
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,382859
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,412877
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,331827
Leitchfield, KyUsa 933580
Lenoir, NcUsa 850528
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,180733
Lewisburg, WvUsa 614382
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,0761,911
Lewiston, MeUsa 655407
Lexington, MoUsa 1,412877
Lexington, VaUsa 593368
Libby, MtUsa 2,9471,831
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,566973
Lincoln, VaUsa 445276
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,6161,004
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,534953
Llano, TxUsa 2,2831,418
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0701,286
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6072,241
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6022,238
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,6212,250
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,6321,636
Louisburg, NcUsa 778484
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 844524
Louisville, MsUsa 1,469913
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7351,078
Lowville, NyUsa 221137
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3121,437
Luling, TxUsa 2,2901,423
Lusk, WyUsa 2,1471,334
Lynchburg, VaUsa 638397
LivingstoneZambia 12,4567,740
LundaziZambia 12,6547,863
LusakaZambia 12,4997,767
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4907,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -