Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hemlock, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hemlock, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hemlock, Ny with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4175,231
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2415,121
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5795,331
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,5546,559
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6274,740
RosarioArgentina 8,6225,358
RichmondAustralia 15,6969,753
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0899,376
RecifeBrazil 7,1524,444
RemansoBrazil 6,8914,282
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9803,716
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1515,065
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2085,100
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,3184,547
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,8441,767
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,491926
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,1771,353
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1801,355
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6272,254
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,1311,946
Roberval, QcCanada 757471
RuoqiangChina 10,7886,704
Rafael NunezColombia 3,6272,254
RandersDenmark 6,0493,759
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,7561,713
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,7031,679
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,4395,244
RumipambaEcuador 4,8953,042
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4305,860
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5365,926
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2945,776
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9383,069
RostockGermany 6,2793,902
RhodesGreece 8,4535,253
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4862,788
ReykhólarIceland 4,1932,606
ReykjavíkIceland 4,1882,602
RamsarIran 9,7276,044
RashtIran 9,6355,987
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,2433,258
RadicofaniItaly 6,9164,298
Resia PassItaly 6,6004,102
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9024,289
RivoltoItaly 6,8104,232
Rolle PassItaly 6,7094,169
RomeItaly 7,0264,366
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,0174,361
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,8464,254
RumoiJapan 9,5765,950
RigaLatvia 6,7554,197
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8104,232
RodriguesMauritius 15,5879,686
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5475,933
RabatMorocco 6,0913,785
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,3438,291
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,9747,441
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,2958,883
RangioraNew Zealand 14,4728,993
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,4668,990
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9798,687
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8958,634
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9228,651
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8069,201
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9788,686
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7608,550
RivasNicaragua 3,5932,232
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,4607,121
RebolyRussia 6,6124,109
Rostov On DonRussia 8,2715,140
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6056,590
RagaSudan 10,4586,499
RashadSudan 10,6036,589
RenkSudan 10,7436,676
RumbekSudan 10,9026,775
RanongThailand 14,1148,770
Roi EtThailand 13,4478,356
RizeTurkey 8,8265,485
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1376,299
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7824,836
RomnyUkraine 7,6674,765
RovnoUkraine 7,2924,531
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0496,866
RochaUruguay 8,9475,560
Racine, WiUsa 798496
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 796495
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,0271,260
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,0291,261
Reading, PaUsa 343213
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,6522,269
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,4931,549
Redding, CaUsa 3,6432,264
Redlands, CaUsa 3,5042,177
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,4792,162
Rensselaer, InUsa 776482
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 614382
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 614382
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 654406
Rochester, MnUsa 1,173729
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3019
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,461908
Rockford, IlUsa 912567
Rockville, InUsa 820510
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,396867
Rome, GaUsa 1,171727
Roseau, MnUsa 1,537955
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,6152,246
Roswell, NmUsa 2,5441,581
Royal Oak, MdUsa 475295
Rushville, IlUsa 1,132703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -