Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hemlock, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hemlock, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hemlock, Ny with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,7474,814
In SalahAlgeria 7,2504,505
InnsbruckAustria 6,6234,116
IbiriteBrazil 7,8214,860
IguatuBrazil 6,7334,184
IlheusBrazil 7,5534,694
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2103,859
IndaialBrazil 8,3125,165
IpameriBrazil 7,4084,603
IraiBrazil 8,2055,099
IreceBrazil 7,0654,390
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2634,513
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4933,413
ItaitubaBrazil 5,7033,544
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6604,760
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0384,995
ItapevaBrazil 8,0194,983
ItirucuBrazil 7,3674,578
ItuacuBrazil 7,3404,561
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6704,766
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0602,523
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,7201,069
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2372,633
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,3851,482
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1282,565
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,1114,419
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,4415,245
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,0956,895
ImbertDominican Republic 2,6761,663
IzobambaEcuador 4,8232,997
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1825,706
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,4282,130
IoanninaGreece 7,7344,806
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2982,050
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3152,681
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2317,600
IranshahrIran 11,1416,923
IstranaItaly 6,7674,205
IidaJapan 10,5596,561
IizukaJapan 11,0066,839
IrakoJapan 10,6776,635
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1937,577
IrozakiJapan 10,6106,593
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1927,576
IshinomakiJapan 10,1316,296
IwamizawaJapan 9,6425,992
IzuharaJapan 10,9946,832
IrbidJordan 9,2565,752
IfraneMorocco 6,2483,883
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,9179,269
IlorinNigeria 8,7645,446
InchonNorth Korea 10,7276,666
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3903,350
IslamabadPakistan 11,0036,837
IquitosPeru 5,2243,246
IloiloPhilippines 13,6888,506
IasiRomania 7,6194,735
IcaRussia 7,9514,941
IlirnejRussia 6,5704,083
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9015,531
IrkutskRussia 9,4205,853
Ivdel’Russia 7,8884,901
IbizaSpain 6,4273,994
IspartaTurkey 8,5065,286
IstanbulTurkey 8,1675,075
IzmirTurkey 8,2395,120
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,3074,540
IzmailUkraine 7,8224,861
Imperial, NeUsa 1,9891,236
Independence, KsUsa 1,6681,036
Indian Lake, NyUsa 341212
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 779484
Indianola, IaUsa 1,339832
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,341834
Inverness, FlUsa 1,597993
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,245773
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 860534
Ithaca, NyUsa 13886
IsokaZambia 12,4467,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -